< VVCC Individual Aggregate
Victorian Veteran Cycling Council
Latest VVCC News VVCC Events VVCC Race Results VVCC Aggregate VVCC Membership VVCC Rules VVCC Affiliated Clubs AVCC Insurance about us contact the VVCC
link to stste championships
upcoming events
 
Individual Aggregate
tlc logo

Individual Open Aggregate points are awarded to individual participants in VVCC Open events held throughout the year. Points awarded are as follows:

1st - 15 pts 2nd - 12 pts 3rd - 10 pts 4th - 9 pts 5th - 8 pts
6th - 7 pts 7th - 6 pts 8th - 5 pts 9th - 4 pts 10th - 3 pts
All other starters receive 1 point.
Note - Two points will be allocated to all riders who start in any State Championship events.
Prizes    
1st - $700 and Trophy 2nd - $200 and Trophy 3rd - $100 and Trophy
1st Unplaced Female Rider $100
NOTE - In the event of a tie, then the prize money will be shared.
 
Individual Open Aggregate 2017
Final Results after the Geelong & Surf Coast Layard Park Open
Previous years results - 2016 |2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
 
Placing Surname First Name Club Points
1 O'Callaghan Mark Eureka 54
2 Mirabella Tony Eureka 53
3 Short John Northern 51
4 Coulter Trevor Northern 43
5 Hosking Amanda Geelong 38
5 Knipe James Eureka 38
7 Borowski Michael Northern 30
8 Grealy Mathew Central 28
8 Roberts Darren Northern 28
10 McClelland Peter Goulburn 26
11 Long Brian Geelong 25
12 Dyson Kelvin Geelong 23
12 McMillan Roger Eureka 23
14 Hatton Ian Northern 22
15 Gretton James Eureka 21
15 Bennett Tim Geelong 21
17 Beasley Paul Geelong 20
17 Brown Nick Colac 20
17 Lane Stephen Northern 20
20 Canny Tim Eureka 19
21 Cole Malcolm Geelong 18
21 Collie Terry Eureka 18
21 Pearson Nigel Geelong 18
21 Wynne Peter Geelong 18
25 Humber Jeremy Eureka 17
25 Laffy Neville Goulburn 17
25 Hodges Terry Northern 17
25 O'Farrell Ashley Hume 17
25 Giuliano Tony Northern 17
30 Denouden Jenny Geelong 16
30 Tielen John Goulburn 16
30 Abel Richard Eastern 16
30 Anderson David Northern 16
34 Edmonds Grant Geelong 15
34 Moroni Jarrod Central 15
34 Maurer Neil Geelong 15
34 Riddell Scott Northern 15
34 Jane Diane Central 15
34 Riddell Tamara Northern 15
34 Lambourn David Geelong 15
34 Hall Simon Hume 15
34 Hasouras John Northern 15
43 Barnett Allan Goulburn 14
43 Bennett Wendy Central 14
45 Gibson Brent Central 13
45 Amsden Ian Geelong 13
45 Canny Peter Eureka 13
45 Jonasson Jude Eureka 13
45 Nicolson Graham Gippsland 13
45 Quibell Peter Goulburn 13
45 Williams Josh Geelong 13
45 Burzacott James Eureka 13
53 Wells Dean Eureka 12
53 Haire Jason Eureka 12
53 Taylor Richard Eureka 12
53 Ziedaitis Eddy Geelong 12
53 Haveaux Vincent Geelong 12
58 Gray Tommy Northern 11
58 Whelan Danny Eureka 11
58 Zanella Anthony Northern 11
58 McCredden Kerry Central 11
58 Hunt Peter Geelong 11
58 Coventry David Colac 11
58 Blick Gary Geelong 11
58 Ley Greg Eureka 11
66 Leclercq Jean-Philippe Eastern 10
66 Tozer David Warrnambool 10
66 Calvert Ricky Eureka 10
66 Nomikos Nick Northern 10
66 Squillari Nicholas Geelong 10
66 Cameron Stuart Eureka 10
66 Sinni Vince Northern 10
66 Cipa Belinda Hume 10
66 Laffy Kevin Goulburn 10
66 Boonzaayer David Hume 10
76 Read Jo Northern 9
76 McGregor Carole Goulburn 9
76 Morley Bob Eureka 9
76 Said Noel Northern 9
76 Ogilvie Paul Geelong 9
76 Casey Peter Central 9
76 Birch Robert Eastern 9
76 Douglas Jessica Geelong 9
76 O'Brien Aileen Central 9
76 Blade Scott Northern 9
86 Bramich Philip Northern 8
86 Webster Paul Eastern 8
86 Strang Ian Hume 8
86 Hatton Stacey Northern 8
86 McLachlan Steve Geelong 8
86 Medhurst Luke Northern 8
86 Lyster Laurie Hume 8
86 Goodwin Andrew Geelong 8
94 Fenech Chris Geelong 7
94 Ure Brian Eureka 7
94 Kean Frank Grampians 7
94 Oakley Nick Geelong 7
94 Hughes Noel Central 7
94 Morris Colin Northern 7
94 Condie Dianne Hume 7
94 Van Dort Craig Geelong 7
94 Lacey Ken Central 7
94 Oates Grant Colac 7
94 O'Meara Mark Goulburn 7
105 Kelly-Smith Meredith Northern 6
105 Monaghan Daniel Grampians 6
105 Davidson Iain Goulburn 6
105 Watts David Northern 6
105 Monks Steven Grampians 6
105 Halliday David Northern 6
105 McDonough Tom Northern 6
105 Crothers Hudson Central 6
105 Parnaby Peter Grampians 6
105 Williams John Eastern 6
105 Biram Stephen Eureka 6
105 McCulloch Anthony Northern 6
117 Ayres Matthew Eureka 5
117 McIntosh Rick Central 5
117 Cartledge Neil Eastern 5
117 Morrison Bruce Goulburn 5
117 Clark Ross Northern 5
117 Nocera Larry Colac 5
117 Williams Darren Geelong 5
117 Drew David Northern 5
117 Plummer Anthony Hume 5
117 Mason Vic Geelong 5
117 West Ross Geelong 5
117 Boydle Robert Warrnambool 5
117 O'Brien Gavin Colac 5
117 Harvey Craig Northern 5
117 Goodrope George Northern 5
117 Romano Emilio Northern 5
117 Williams Susan Eastern 5
117 Mazzarella Peter Northern 5
117 Bennett Geoffrey Central 5
117 Bowman Matt Eureka 5
117 Parrello Johnny Geelong 5
138 Parker Graeme Eureka 4
138 Farrell Brian Eastern 4
138 Kirsch Stefan GCM 4
138 Auld Steve Central 4
138 Stokes Colin Hume 4
138 Higgins Myles Goulburn 4
138 Robinson Barry Eureka 4
138 Hosking Gregory Geelong 4
138 Young Robert Eureka 4
138 Micevski George Northern 4
138 Howard Peter Eastern 4
138 Mann David Eastern 4
138 Hartman Michael Northern 4
138 Ladd Peter Geelong 4
138 Robinson Jamie Geelong 4
138 Stranks Ron Eastern 4
138 Crifo Frank Northern 4
138 Luppino Damian Colac 4
138 Parnaby Meg Grampians 4
138 Buckwell Rick Geelong 4
138 Newett David Geelong 4
138 Braszell Robert Eureka 4
138 Phillips David Geelong 4
161 Wilson John Eastern 3
161 Paltridge Laurie Warrnambool 3
161 Ross Steven Eastern 3
161 Sandford Alan Eastern 3
161 Southern Rob Geelong 3
161 Gamble Gavin Geelong 3
161 Davis Craig Northern 3
161 Gawronski Zenon Eastern 3
161 Duggan Terry Northern 3
161 Hardy Sean Eastern 3
161 Rettke Paul Geelong 3
161 Wurlod Barry Warrnambool 3
161 Symons Noel Colac 3
161 Dapcich Walter Northern 3
161 Gray Peter Eastern 3
161 Schiemer Brendan Eureka 3
161 Livitsanis Peter Eureka 3
161 Decker Tim SA 3
161 Ellenby Chris Eastern 3
161 Spence David Geelong 3
161 Dymond Adam Eastern 3
161 Hocking Anne Warrnambool 3
161 Judd Carl Geelong 3
161 Bubb Paul Geelong 3
161 Stenos Tina Geelong 3
161 McMinn Josh Warrnambool 3
161 Williamson Jan Northern 3
161 Buckingham Ian Northern 3
161 O'Loghlen Geoffrey Eastern 3
161 Foster Greg Northern 3
161 Robinson Terrence Geelong 3
161 Luppino Tony Colac 3
161 McBroom Thomas Colac 3
161 Gherxi Tony Northern 3
161 Anderson Paul Eastern 3
161 Fitzgerald Peter Warrnambool 3
161 Cheyne Rodney Gippsland 3
161 Dovjak Jani Geelong 3
161 Doherty Colin Eastern 3
161 Airey Kane Geelong 3
201 Kilpatrick Stephen Hume 2
201 Francis Shaun Northern 2
201 Harris Rob Eastern 2
201 Hamling Heather Colac 2
201 Russo Ray Eastern 2
201 Lloyd Tony Grampians 2
201 Watkinson John Warrnambool 2
201 Murfitt Leonard Colac 2
201 Long Brain Geelong 2
201 Theodore Peter Colac 2
201 Swainston Jim Eastern 2
201 Lovell Ricky Central 2
201 Noonan Margaret Eastern 2
201 Webster Barry Warrnambool 2
201 Deans Michael Northern 2
201 Stuart James Geelong 2
201 Anderson Emma Eastern 2
201 Matthews Murray Colac 2
201 Muscat Michael Eastern 2
201 Spargo Gordon Geelong 2
201 Howes Ivan Central 2
201 DeFazio Brendan Hume 2
201 Dwyer Terry Northern 2
201 Furness Mike Goulburn 2
201 Luppino Rebecca Colac 2
201 Stevenson Trent Goulburn 2
201 Milburn John Goulburn 2
201 Beatson Corey Goulburn 2
201 Lavender Michael Northern 2
201 Edwards Russell Hume 2
201 Reid Oliver Northern 2
201 Stringer Ian Central 2
201 Lee Kevin Eureka 2
201 Peel Ron Northern 2
201 Birch Jason Eureka 2
201 Trounson David Central 2
201 Edwards Mark Eastern 2
201 Wallace Leigh Central 2
201 Lynch Michael Eureka 2
201 Waterfield Michael Eastern 2
201 Carr Chris Warrnambool 2
201 Taylor Phil Eastern 2
201 Whalley Gary Northern 2
201 James Paul Eastern 2
201 Foster Justin Northern 2
201 Webb Peter Eastern 2
201 Randall Elizabeth Eastern 2
201 Hibgame Harry Eastern 2
201 Ives Daniel Eastern 2
201 Goodes Roderick Eastern 2
201 Bell John Geelong 2
201 Weppner Brian Geelong 2
201 McDonald Christian Hume 2
201 McCormack David Eastern 2
201 Kiel Peter Eureka 2
201 Coomber Clive Warrnambool 2
201 Mudge Vaughan Hume 2
201 Rizzo Maurice Northern 2
201 Prins Sean Grampians 2
201 Grainger Nick Central 2
201 O'Brien Terry Central 2
201 Riggs Murray Geelong 2
201 Flannery Ian Central 2
201 Barrett Doug Geelong 2
201 Rhodes Ray Gippsland 2
201 McConnell William Geelong 2
201 Suter Robert Eastern 2
201 McGovern Paula Eastern 2
201 Turnley Mark Geelong 2
201 Brown Wayne Northern 2
201 Wilson Graeme Geelong 2
201 Rantall Brett Warrnambool 2
201 Van Der Schans Arno Colac 2
201 Warren Barry Warrnambool 2
201 Browne Julian Northern 2
201 Cronk Roger Geelong 2
201 Hainal Nick Eastern 2
201 Haskett Brad Geelong 2
201 Lackey Rob Eastern 2
201 Pontonio Luke Warrnambool 2
201 Michelson Max Eastern 2
201 Allan Ken Eastern 2
201 Wright Clive Eastern 2
201 Baxter Steve Northern 2
201 French Tony Geelong 2
201 Hickey Gerard Colac 2
201 Vanderklift Jeremy Eureka 2
201 Firth Paul Eastern 2
201 Crook Dan Eureka 2
201 Holmes Ed Eastern 2
291 Robinson Terry Colac 1
291 Bull Bryan Northern 1
291 Keating Brad Geelong 1
291 Wearmouth Gary Geelong 1
291 Taylor Craig Warrnambool 1
291 Knight Pete Northern 1
291 McLaren Geoff Warrnambool 1
291 Bird Paul Geelong 1
291 Lindhe Travis Hume 1
291 Baker Andrew Geelong 1
291 Norton Leigh Central 1
291 Draper Chris Central 1
291 Cummings Mark Geelong 1
291 Dynon Leigh-Anne Central 1
291 Mintern Don Goulburn 1
291 Moreland David Eastern 1
291 Gilbey Russell Central 1
291 Farran Tom Goulburn 1
291 Giramondo Agostino Northern 1
291 Fitzsimons Laurie Geelong 1
291 Clifton Jane Colac 1
291 Sims Leon Northern 1
291 Buckwell Rick Geelong 1
291 Frawley Gavin Hume 1
291 Lunn David Colac 1
291 Quick Tony Northern 1
291 Worrall Brett Warrnambool 1
291 Randall Alex Eastern 1
291 Roberts Bruce ACT 1
291 Gillespie Bernie Hume 1
291 Smith Adam Eureka 1
291 Glennen Keiren Warrnambool 1
291 Stannard Craig Eastern 1
291 Grech Anthony Northern 1
291 Gulino Joseph Geelong 1
291 Lee John Colac 1
291 Iselt Ralph Colac 1
291 Harvey Greg Eastern 1
291 Axelby Andrew Goulburn 1
291 Jackson Robert Northern 1
291 Thomson Campbell Warrnambool 1
291 Bramucci Tony Northern 1
291 Purdie Mark Colac 1
291 Short Fraser Northern 1
291 Dedman Brett Eureka 1
291 Smith Phil Eastern 1
291 Hamling Steve Colac 1
291 Chilman Ian Goulburn 1
291 Foster Cristine Northern 1
291 Lyle Richard Geelong 1
291 Ladhams Darren Warrnambool 1
291 Gawne Brian Goulburn 1
291 Parkes Matthew Warrnambool 1
291 Kirby Shayne Northern 1
291 Watson Jon Warrnambool 1
291 Parker Robert Eureka 1
291 Lang Harvey Geelong 1
291 Banfield Martin Geelong 1
291 Pickersgill Paul Eureka 1
291 Keetelaar Evelyn Central 1
291 Wade Keith Eastern 1
291 Lindsay Anthony Central 1
291 Skene Alison Eastern 1
291 O'Rourke Glen Northern 1
291 Smith Ian Eastern 1
291 Kennedy Steven Eureka 1
291 Chapman Gregory Central 1
291 McCarthy Leigh Warrnambool 1
291 Stewart Claire Northern 1
291 Williams Brett Central 1
291 Francis Michelle Central 1
291 Stevenson Trudy Goulburn 1
291 Vincent Justin Warrnambool 1
291 McKellar Darren Central 1
291 Williams Boyd Eastern 1
291 Mann Robert Warrnambool 1
291 Leahy Carl Geelong 1
291 Rice Corinne Geelong 1
291 Rogers Grant Geelong 1
291 Minehan Kerryn Geelong 1
291 Cripps David Central 1
291 Dynon Paul Central 1
291 Mason Andrew Central 1
291 Munday Sean Warrnambool 1
291 Cross Natasha Warrnambool 1
291 Neerhut Rowan Geelong 1
291 Boak David Central 1
291 Niclasen Dean Eastern 1
291 Morley Geoff Hume 1
291 Bakes David Central 1
291 Devolle Rob Eastern 1
291 Nuspan Louis Eureka 1
291 Allan Darren Colac 1
291 Nyhuis Frank Eastern 1
291 Bone Philip Central 1
291 Amos Rob Eastern 1
291 Kane Chris Colac 1
291 Sumner Ian Geelong 1
291 Burford Timothy Tas 1
291 Saunders Stephen Northern 1
291 Dart James Warrnambool 1
291 Page Doug Grampians 1
291 Hand Matt Warrnambool 1
291 Parker Sue Eureka 1
291 Coppock Marcus Geelong 1
291 Burns Daryl Geelong 1
291 McDonough Matthew Geelong 1
291 Perry Trevor Northern 1
291 Rizzo Santo Northern 1
291 Dalton Paul Central 1
291 Coppock Xavier Geelong 1
291 Read Des Colac 1
291 Hulbert Daniel Eastern 1
291 Read Peter Goulburn 1
291 Lee Craig Eureka 1
291 Lewis Robert Eastern 1
291 Brien Stu Eureka 1
291 Bramucci Marco Northern 1
291 Hannah Craig Geelong 1
291 Culton Benjamin Colac 1
291 Letts Damien Geelong 1
291 Cassie Robert Warrnambool 1
 
 
 

 

 
Join the Vets
South Pacific Vets Championships
 
 
Latest News VVCC Events VVCC Race Results VVCC Aggregate VVCC Membership VVCC Race Rules VVCC Club Affiliates AVCC Insurance About Us Contact the VVCC Link to Facebook