< VCV Individual Aggregate
Victorian Veteran Cycling Council
Latest VCV News VCV Events VCV Race Results VCV Aggregate VCV Membership VCV Rules VCV Affiliated Clubs AVCC Insurance about us contact the VCV
link to stste championships
upcoming events
 
Individual Aggregate
tlc logo

Individual Open Aggregate points are awarded to individual participants in VCV Open events held throughout the year. Points awarded are as follows:

1st - 15 pts 2nd - 12 pts 3rd - 10 pts 4th - 9 pts 5th - 8 pts
6th - 7 pts 7th - 6 pts 8th - 5 pts 9th - 4 pts 10th - 3 pts
All other starters receive 1 point.
Note - Two points will be allocated to all riders who start in any State Championship events.
Prizes    
1st - $700 and Trophy 2nd - $200 and Trophy 3rd - $100 and Trophy
1st Unplaced Female Rider $100
NOTE - In the event of a tie, then the prize money will be shared.
 
Individual Open Aggregate 2018
Results after the Geelong Layard Park Open
Previous years results - 2017 | 2016 |2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
 
Placing Surname First Name Club Points
1 Suter Daryl Geelong 44
2 O'Neill Steven Geelong 34
3 Hendry Jason Eureka 29
4 Knipe James Eureka 25
5 Roberts Darren Northern 23
5 Gretton James Eureka 23
7 Parnaby Meg Grampians 19
8 Said Noel Northern 18
8 Murphy Kellie Northern 18
10 Gamble Gavin Geelong 17
10 Richards Darren Geelong 17
12 Bennett Tim Geelong 16
13 Coppock Marcus Geelong 15
13 O'Callaghan Mark Eureka 15
13 Medhurst Luke Northern 15
13 Phillips Robert Eureka 15
13 Lehmann Daniel Warrambool 15
18 Hodges Terry Northern 14
18 Francis Shaun Northern 14
20 Veal Michael Eureka 13
20 Collie Terry Eureka 13
22 Riddell Scott Northern 12
22 Biram Stephen Eureka 12
22 Whelan Danny Eureka 12
22 McMinn Josh Warrambool 12
26 Canny Tim Eureka 11
26 Burzacott James Eureka 11
28 Newett David Geelong 10
28 Steigenberger Brad Central 10
28 Goodrope George Northern 10
28 Morton Harold Warrambool 10
28 Collins Wayne Geelong 10
28 Duncan Howard Geelong 10
28 Bramich Phil Northern 10
28 Hasouras John Northern 10
28 Lackey Rob Eastern 10
28 Lynch Laurie Geelong 10
38 Wynne Peter Geelong 9
38 Borowski Michael Northern 9
40 Tune Dean Eastern 8
40 Neerhut Rowan Geelong 8
40 Stenos Tina Geelong 8
40 Lee Kevin Eureka 8
40 Ogilvie Paul Geelong 8
40 Rantall Brett Warrambool 8
46 Fenech Chris Geelong 7
46 Lee Craig Eureka 7
46 Gray Tommy Northern 7
46 Haveaux Vincent Geelong 7
46 Brien Stuart Eureka 7
46 Ley Greg Eureka 7
46 Cole Malcolm Geelong 7
46 Romano Emilio Northern 7
46 Micevski George Northern 7
46 McMillan Roger Eureka 7
46 Dawson Jacqueline Eureka 7
46 Frost Craig Northern 7
58 Giuliano Tony Northern 6
58 O'Brien Gavin Colac 6
58 Airey Kane Geelong 6
58 Cheyne Rodney Gippsland 6
58 Read Jo Northern 6
58 Short John Northern 6
58 Bowman Matthew Eureka 6
58 Sumner Ian Geelong 6
58 Coomber Clive Warrambool 6
58 Thompson Shane Central 6
68 Goodwin Andrew Geelong 5
68 Tomlinson Cameron Geelong 5
68 Drew David Northern 5
68 Laffy Neville Goulburn 5
68 Lane Stephen Northern 5
68 Hartman Michael Northern 5
68 Parnaby Peter Grampians 5
68 Pearson Nigel Geelong 5
68 Suter Robert Eastern 5
68 Brown Nick Geelong 5
68 Dwyer Terry Northern 5
68 McClelland Peter Goulburn 5
68 Scolaro Umberto Geelong 5
68 Burgoyne Lindsay Eureka 5
68 Hatton Ian Northern 5
83 Dawson Grant Eureka 4
83 Gherxi Tony Northern 4
83 Samaras Kosmos Northern 4
83 Foster Greg Northern 4
83 Noonan Marg Northern 4
83 Sinni Vince Northern 4
83 Beasley Paul Geelong 4
83 Southern Rob Geelong 4
83 Grealy Mathew Central 4
83 Stringer Ian Central 4
83 Dapcich Walter Northern 4
83 Deans Michael Northern 4
83 Baker Andrew Geelong 4
83 Mann David Eastern 4
83 Doherty Colin Eastern 4
83 Nocera Larry Colac 4
83 Morris Colin Northern 4
83 Van Dort Craig Geelong 4
83 Banfield Martin Central 4
83 Charalam Fritz Northern 4
83 Long Brian Geelong 4
83 Morgan Troy Northern 4
83 Mackie Peter Eastern 4
83 Gasparini Angelo Northern 4
83 McKinnon John Northern 4
83 Blade Scott Northern 4
109 Muhia Alex Northern 3
109 Abbisogni Luigi Central 3
109 Savini Walter Eastern 3
109 Barker Cheryle Central 3
109 Younger David Northern 3
109 Mirabella Tony Eureka 3
109 Ross Steven Eastern 3
109 Morley Bob Eureka 3
109 Williams John Eastern 3
109 Hughes Noel Central 3
109 Williams Darren Geelong 3
109 Nomikos Nick Northern 3
109 Dymond Adam Eastern 3
109 Judd Carl Geelong 3
109 Beazley Gary Eureka 3
109 Riddell Tamara Northern 3
109 Ellis Robert Eureka 3
109 Robinson Jamie Geelong 3
109 Gibson Brent Central 3
109 Cavallaro Peter Central 3
109 Williams Susan Eastern 3
109 Kilpatrick Stephen Hume 3
109 Mazzarella Peter Northern 3
109 Crothers Hudson Central 3
109 Jackson Robert Northern 3
109 Holmes Ed Eastern 3
109 Livitsanis Peter Eureka 3
109 Lacey Ken Central 3
109 Gunston Peter Eureka 3
109 Spence David Geelong 3
109 McDonough Tom Northern 3
109 Lambourn David Geelong 3
109 Moreland David Eastern 3
109 Niclasen Dean Eastern 3
109 Smith Phillip Eastern 3
109 Harvey Craig Northern 3
109 Rose Nicky Central 3
109 Skene Alison Eastern 3
109 Webster Paul Eastern 3
109 Taylor Richard Eureka 3
109 Tozer David Warrambool 3
109 Bramucci Marco Northern 3
151 McCormack David Eastern 2
151 Wilson John Colac Eastern 2
151 Ayres Matthew Eureka 2
151 Higgins Myles Goulburn 2
151 Gulino Joseph Geelong 2
151 Brown Wayne Northern 2
151 Saunders Steve Northern 2
151 Iselt Ralph Colac 2
151 Linane Steve Eureka 2
151 Ives Daniel Eastern 2
151 Kelly Meredith Northern 2
151 Hamling Heather Colac 2
151 Paltridge Laurie Warrambool 2
151 Theodore Peter Colac 2
151 Gordin Bill Northern 2
151 Crifo Frank Northern 2
151 Watts David Northern 2
151 Webster Barry Warrambool 2
151 Hogan Justin Eastern 2
151 Buckwell Rick Geelong 2
151 Romans Van Schaik Jeff Northern 2
151 Halliday David Northern 2
151 Miller Robert Northern 2
151 Read Des Colac 2
151 Russell Kevin Northern 2
151 Rizzo Sam Northern 2
151 Bull Bryan Northern 2
151 Anderson David Northern 2
151 Lovell Ricky Central 2
151 Dynon Paul Central 2
151 Dempsey William Geelong 2
151 Lewis Robert Eastern 2
151 Jackson Heath Northern 2
151 Gray Peter Eastern 2
151 Wain Brendan Eastern 2
151 James Paul Eastern 2
151 Worland David Eastern 2
151 Browne Julian Northern 2
151 Eddy John Eastern 2
151 West Ross Geelong 2
151 McIntyre John Grampians 2
151 Thomson John Eastern 2
151 Grech Anthony Northern 2
151 Dart James Warrambool 2
151 Williamson Neville Eastern 2
151 Hand Matt Warrambool 2
151 Knight Pete Northern 2
151 Hibgame Harry Eastern 2
151 Morris Tony Hume 2
151 Petersen Kym Eastern 2
151 Watt Allison Northern 2
151 Kiel Peter Eureka 2
151 Bird Paul Geelong 2
151 McCulloch Anthony Northern 2
151 Belbruno Morgan Northern 2
151 Abel Richard Eastern 2
151 Lumley Ross Grampians 2
151 Cartledge Neil Eastern 2
151 Robinson Terrence Geelong 2
151 D'Arcy Nathan Northern 2
151 Duggan Terry Northern 2
151 Rizzo Maurice Northern 2
151 Ruys Patrick Eastern 2
151 Papakonstantinou Kon Northern 2
151 Bishop Ian Northern 2
151 Ballantyne Jon Northern 2
151 Griffiths Paul Northern 2
151 Grainger Nick Central 2
151 Nichols Brent Hume 2
151 Foster Cristine Northern 2
151 Short Fraser Northern 2
151 Panou Nick Eastern 2
151 Walton Dale Eastern 2
151 Suran Roman Eastern 2
151 Forbes Brian Northern 2
151 Lesniowska Raelene Northern 2
151 Hickey Gerard Colac 2
151 Body Peter Central 2
151 Arthur Matt Geelong 2
151 Riggs Murray Geelong 2
151 Harvey Richard Eastern 2
151 Hatton Stacey Northern 2
151 James Lisa Eastern 2
151 North Brenton Northern 2
151 Ogilvie James Eastern 2
151 Young Benjamin Geelong 2
151 Johnson Shannon Northern 2
151 Herbec Henryk Northern 2
151 Laguna Luis Northern 2
151 Hunt Peter Geelong 2
241 Theodore Sue Colac 1
241 Murfitt Len Colac 1
241 McLachlan Steve Geelong 1
241 Parker Graeme Eureka 1
241 Birch Jason Eureka 1
241 Tapp Nick Eastern 1
241 Lindsay Anthony Central 1
241 Amos Rob Eastern 1
241 Wurlod Barry Warrambool 1
241 Ladhams Darren Warrambool 1
241 Brown David Eastern 1
241 Rizzo Santo Northern 1
241 Bentley Harold Geelong 1
241 Harris Carl Central 1
241 Hill Gavin Central 1
241 Lang Harvey Geelong 1
241 Wilson Andrea Central 1
241 Cummings Mark Geelong 1
241 Anderson Mick Central 1
241 Douglas Jessica Geelong 1
241 Pearce Darren Warrambool 1
241 Woolhouse Darren Eastern 1
241 Blyth John Eastern 1
241 Parrello Johnny Geelong 1
241 Symons Noel Colac 1
241 Wall Shane Central 1
241 Hamling Steven Colac 1
241 Wallace Leigh Central 1
241 Hazeldine Michael Northern 1
241 Pearson John Warrambool 1
241 Geyer Brad Central 1
241 McGovern Paula Eastern 1
241 Schintler Terry Central 1
241 Williams Brett Central 1
241 Luppino Tony Colac 1
241 Prins Sean Grampians 1
241 Lindsay Toni Central 1
241 Burns Daryl Geelong 1
241 Norton Leigh Central 1
241 Rushton Andrew Eureka 1
241 Page Douglas Eastern 1
241 Young Robert Eureka 1
241 Richards Steven Grampians 1
241 Jane Diane Central 1
241 Farrell Brian Eastern 1
241 Warren Barry Warrambool 1
241 Spargo Gordon Geelong 1
241 Byrne Tony Central 1
241 Steward Don Gippsland 1
241 Calvert Ricky Eureka 1
241 Cadd Graham Eastern 1
241 Dovjak Jani Geelong 1
241 Berry Andrew Central 1
241 Canny Peter Eureka 1
241 Barnett Allan Goulburn 1
241 Buchanan Andrew Eastern 1
241 Dalton Paul Central 1
241 Bennett Wendy Central 1
241 Falla Guy GCM 1
241 Hosking Amanda Geelong 1
241 Kavanagh Adam Geelong 1
241 Laffy Kevin Goulburn 1
241 Michelson Max Eastern 1
241 Evans Bernard Eastern 1
241 Standfield Shane Central 1
241 Denouden Jenny Geelong 1
241 Gibson Robert Central 1
241 Fitzsimons Laurie Geelong 1
241 Chapman Greg Central 1
241 Firth Paul Eastern 1
241 Luppino Rebecca Colac 1
241 Sharples Sue Eastern 1
241 McKellar Darren Central 1
241 Auld Steve Central 1
241 Bright Steven Central 1
241 Robertson Pam Central 1
241 Baker Tavis Eureka 1
241 Simmonds Mathew Colac 1
241 Buckingham Ian Northern 1
241 Harvey Greg Eastern 1
241 Oates Grant Colac 1
241 Ogilvie David Eureka 1
241 Stuart James Northern 1
241 Crumpler Jim Eureka 1
241 Rettke Paul Geelong 1
241 Vincent Justin Warrambool 1
241 Roberts Bruce Colac 1
241 Callan Ant Geelong 1
241 Jones Darrin Warrambool 1
241 Kennedy Richard Eureka 1
241 Ross Tony Geelong 1
241 Moroni Jarrod Central 1
241 Tan Chun Warrambool 1
241 Dam John Central 1
241 O'Brien Aileen Central 1
241 Stacey David Geelong 1
241 Stannard Craig Eastern 1
241 Oakley Nick Geelong 1
241 Andrews Neil Central 1
241 Crack Paul Eureka 1
241 Milner Ian Eastern 1
241 Crook Daniel Eureka 1
241 Griffin David Eastern 1
241 De Vries Tom Central 1
241 Mackay William Hume 1
241 Joss Michael Eastern 1
241 Wells Dean Eureka 1
241 Lightfoot Craig Eureka 1
241 Ellenby Chris Eastern 1
241 Walker Graeme Geelong 1
241 Van Der Schans Arno Colac 1
241 Draper Christopher Central 1
241 Hainal Nick Eastern 1
241 Fitzgerald Peter Warrambool 1
241 Gilbey Russell Central 1
241 Keetelaar Evelyn Central 1
241 Nunn Greg Eureka 1
241 Parsons Leigh Eureka 1
241 Cone Peter Geelong 1
241 Ladd Peter Central 1
241 Hand Jo Geelong 1
241 Stoltz Josef Central 1
241 Hilton Darryl Geelong 1
241 Lee John Colac 1
241 Lynch Michael Eastern 1
241 Mullens Peta Central 1
241 Francis Michelle Central 1
241 Vendy Damian Central 1
241 Yeates Leon Central 1
241 Humber Jeremy Eureka 1
 
 
 

 

 
Join the Vets
Upcoming Events
 
 
Latest News VCV Events VCV Race Results VCV Aggregate VCV Membership VCV Race Rules VCV Club Affiliates AVCC Insurance About Us Contact the VCV Link to Facebook