< VCV Results- South Pacific Vets Championships 2014
Victorian Veteran Cycling Council
Latest VCV News VCV Events VCV Race Results VCV Aggregate VCV Membership VCV Rules VCV Affiliated Clubs AVCC Insurance about us contact the VCV
krehalon
upcoming events
 
Race Results
 

Australian Veterans Cycling Championships 2019
Held at Maryborough, Victoria, 20th to 22nd April 2019

Men's Road Race
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Mark Seddon (N) Tim Phillips (CV)  
40-44 Tim Bennett (GSC) Morgan Belbruno (N) Scott Blade (N)
45-49 David Newett (GSC) Tim Decker (SV) Tony Giuliano (N)
50-54 Anthony Kimpton (E) Martin Banfield (CV) Graham King (SV)
55-59 Russell Newnham (E) Phillip Smith (E) Robert Gaggini (SV)
60-64 Peter McClelland (GV) Rob Amos (E) Frank Kean (Gr)
65-69 Chris Ellenby (E) Graeme Walker (GSC) Collin Morris (N)
70-74 Robert Brazell (Eur) Timothy Burford (MV) George Goodrope (N)
75-79 Martin Peeters (E) Richard Barville (WCM) Tommy Gray (N)
80-84 Evan Elliott (CV)    
85-89 L. Nieuwenhoven (SV) Brian Long (GSC) Luis Laguna (N)
Club Abbreviations
Victorian Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vets, E = Eastern, Eur = Eureka, GSC = Geelong, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
Interstate Club Legend
ACT = ACT Veteran Cycling Club, AHM = Adelaide Hills Masters Cycling Club, GCM = Gold Coast Masters, MV = Meander Vallley Vets, OV = Orana Veterans Cycling Club, WCM = West Coast Masters (WA), SV = Southern Districts Veteran and Ladies Cycling Club (SA)
Men's Road Race Full MYLAPS Results:
37km Race 50km Race 69km Race 85km Race
       
Women's Road Race
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
30-34      
35-39 Jo Hand (GSC) Jennifer Collier (Gr)  
40-44 Michelle Crick (SV)    
45-49 Jessica Douglas (GSC) Tanya Noble (SV) Sam Bolton (WCM)
50-54 Lisa James (E) Michelle Francis (CV)  
55-59 Suzie Gray (AHM) Tina Stenos (GSC) Wendy Bennett (CV)
60-64 Cheryle Barker (CV) Meg Parnaby (Gr) Pamela Vandersluys (E)
65-69 Margaret Noonan (N)    
70-74 Kathleen Jones (SV) Adrienne Tilling (CV) Lynne McGregor (ACT)
75-79 Elizabeth Randell (GSC)    
Club Abbreviations
Victorian Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vets, E = Eastern, Eur = Eureka, GSC = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
Interstate Club Legend
ACT = ACT Veteran Cycling Club, AHM = Adelaide Hills Masters Cycling Club, GCM = Gold Coast Masters, MV = Meander Vallley Vets, OV = Orana Veterans Cycling Club, WCM = West Coast Masters (WA), SV = Southern Districts Veteran and Ladies Cycling Club (SA), (TAS) Tasmania
Women's Road Race Full MYLAPS Results:
37km Race 50km Race    
 
       
Mens Time Trial
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Mark Seddon (N) Craig Lee (Eur)  
40-44 David Younger (N) Mathew Grealy (CV) Michael Borowski (N)
45-49 Justin Hogan (CV) Aaron Christiansen (N) George Micevski (N)
50-54 Colin Rose (WCM) Brendan Byatt (ACT) Andrew Baker (GSC)
55-59 Russell Newnham (E) Walter Dapcich N) Stephen Biram (Eur)
60-64 Owain Tilley (ACT) Geoff Bennett (CV) Peter McClelland (GV)
65-69 Peter Ladd (CV) Graeme Walker (GSC) Carl Judd (GSC)
70-74 Myles Higgins (GV) Timothy Burford (MV) Robert Brazell (Eur)
75-79 Martin Peeters (E) Dan Ives (E) Donald Steward (Eur)
80-84 Evan Elliott (CV) Donald Stuart (GSC)  
85-89 L. Nieuwenhoven (SV) Luis Laguna (N) Brian Long (GSC)
Club Abbreviations
Victorian Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vets, E = Eastern, Eur = Eureka, GSC = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
Interstate Club Legend
ACT = ACT Veteran Cycling Club, AHM = Adelaide Hills Masters Cycling Club, GCM = Gold Coast Masters, MV = Meander Vallley Vets, OV = Orana Veterans Cycling Club, WCM = West Coast Masters (WA), SV = Southern Districts Veteran and Ladies Cycling Club (SA), (TAS) Tasmania
Full Men's Time Trial Mylaps Results
       
Women's Time Trial
Event First Second Third
35-39 Jen Collier (Gr) Jo Hand (GSC)  
40-44 Michelle Crick (SV)    
45-49 Jessica Douglas (GSC)    
50-54 Lisa James (E)    
55-59 Tina Stenos (GSC) Suzie Gray (AHM) Wendy Bennett (CV)
60-64 Meg Parnaby (Gr) Pamela Vandersluys (E)  
65-69 Margaret Noonan (N)    
70-74 Adrienne Tilling (CV) Kathleen Jones (SV) Lynne McGregor (ACT)
75-79 Elizabeth Randell (GSC)    
Club Abbreviations
Victorian Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vets, E = Eastern, Eur = Eureka, GSC = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
Interstate Club Legend
ACT = ACT Veteran Cycling Club, AHM = Adelaide Hills Masters Cycling Club, GCM = Gold Coast Masters, MV = Meander Vallley Vets, OV = Orana Veterans Cycling Club, WCM = West Coast Masters (WA), SV = Southern Districts Veteran and Ladies Cycling Club (SA), (TAS) Tasmania
Full Women's Time Trial Mylaps Results
 
Men's Criterium
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Mark Seddon (N)    
40-44 Tim Bennett (GSC) David Younger (N) Michael Borowski (N)
45-49 Phil Crick (SV) Gary Smith (SV) Brad Geyer (CV)
50-54 Troy Jordan (N) Martin Banfield (CV) Richard Shortt (SV)
55-59 Russell Newnham (E) Steven Ross (E) Mark Micallef (N)
60-64 Peter McClelland (GV) Rob Amos (E) Neil Andrews (CV)
65-69 Collin Morris (N) Graeme Walker (GSC) Chris Ellenby (E)
70-74 Robert Brazell (Eur) John Thomson (E) George Goodrope (N)
75-79 Richard Barville (WCM) Martin Peeters (E) Donald Steward (Eur)
80-84 Evan Elliott (CV)    
85-89 Luis Laguna (N) Brian Long (GSC) L. Nieuwenhoven (SV)
Club Abbreviations
Victorian Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vets, E = Eastern, Eur = Eureka, GSC = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
Interstate Club Legend
ACT = ACT Veteran Cycling Club, AHM = Adelaide Hills Masters Cycling Club, GCM = Gold Coast Masters, MV = Meander Vallley Vets, OV = Orana Veterans Cycling Club, WCM = West Coast Masters (WA), SV = Southern Districts Veteran and Ladies Cycling Club (SA)
Full Men's Criterium Mylaps Results
 
Women's Criterium
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Jo Hand (GSC)    
40-44 Kellie Murphy (N) Jenny Geyer (CV)  
45-49 Jessica Douglas (GSC) Tanya Noble (SV) Sam Bolton (WCM)
50-54 Lisa James (E) Michelle Francis (CV)  
55-59 Suzie Gray (AHM) Tina Stenos (GSC) Robyn MacKenzie (GSC)
60-64 Cheryle Barker (CV) Pamela Vandersluys (E)  
65-69 Margaret Noonan (N)    
70-74 Adrienne Tilling (CV) Kathleen Jones (SV) Lynne McGregor (ACT)
75-79 Elizabeth Randell (GSC)    
Club Abbreviations
Victorian Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vets, E = Eastern, Eur = Eureka, GSC = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
Interstate Club Legend
ACT = ACT Veteran Cycling Club, AHM = Adelaide Hills Masters Cycling Club, GCM = Gold Coast Masters, MV = Meander Vallley Vets, OV = Orana Veterans Cycling Club, WCM = West Coast Masters (WA), SV = Southern Districts Veteran and Ladies Cycling Club (SA), (TAS) Tasmania
Full Womens Criterium Mylaps Results
     

 

Join the Vets
Upcoming Events
 
 
Latest News VCV Events VCV Race Results VCV Aggregate VCV Membership VCV Race Rules VCV Club Affiliates AVCC Insurance About Us Contact the VCV Link to Facebook