< VVCC Race Results - Opens 2014
Victorian Veteran Cycling Council
Latest VVCC News VVCC Events VVCC Race Results VVCC Aggregate VVCC Membership VVCC Rules VVCC Affiliated Clubs AVCC Insurance about us contact the VVCC
link to stste championships
upcoming events
 
Results 2015
 
VVCC Open Results for 2015
   
1st Nov 2015 Geelong SC Layard Park Open
 
Race Results
Place Competitor Club Handicap
1st Vince Sinni Northern 31.00 min.
2nd David Drew Northern 31.00 min.
3rd Ray Hodgson Eureka 31.00 min.
4th Tamara Riddell Northern 31.00 min.
5th John Bell Geelong 31.00 min.
6th Ian Sumner Geelong 39.00 min.
7th Chris Shay Geelong 24.00 min.
8th Ray Clifford Geelong 24.00 min.
9th Tony Bramucci Northern 31.00 min.
10th Darren Roberts Northern Scratch.
FT Darren Roberts Northern Scratch.
 
Winners Time 1:54:58, an average speed of 31.82 kph
Fastest Time 1:26:51, an average speed of 42.14 kph
  Full Mylaps Results
 
17th Oct 2015 Bill Long Camperdown to Warrnambool
 
Race Results
Place Competitor Club Handicap
1st David Moreland Eastern 7.00 min.
2nd David Warren Geelong 7.00 min.
3rd Peter Mazzarella Northern 7.00 min.
4th Robert Mann Warrnambool 5.00 min.
5th Jeff McLean Warrnambool 9.00 min.
6th Mathew Grealy Central 5.00 min.
7th John Pearson Warrnambool 9.00 min.
8th Mathew Bowman Eureka 7.00 min.
9th Josh McMinn Warrnambool 9.00 min.
10th John Hasouras Northern 17.00 min.
11th Frank Gasperic Geelong 15.00 min.
12th Lindsay Burgoyne Eureka 7.00 min.
13th John Clarkson Eastern 5.00 min.
14th Darren Ladhams Warrnambool 9.00 min.
15th Jeremy Anderson Warrnambool 7.00 min.
FT Darren Roberts Northern Scratch.
 
Winners Time 1:48:37, an average speed of 39.23 kph
Fastest Time 1:41:53, an average speed of 41.8 kph
  Full Mylaps Results
   
30th August 2015 Eureka Vets Open Handicap
 
Race Results
Place Competitor Club Handicap
1st Jamie Robinson Geelong 23.30 min.
2nd Gerard Hickey Colac 23.30 min.
3rd Jane Clifton Colac 20.30 min.
4th Barry Robinson Eureka 20.30 min.
5th Amanda Hosking Geelong 20.30 min.
6th Terry Collie Eureka 20.30 min.
7th Tina Stenos Geelong 20.30 min.
8th Jo O’Shaughnessy Grampians 20.30 min.
9th Tony Lloyd Grampians 20.30 min.
10th Robert Young Eureka 23.30 min.
FT Trent Stevenson Goulburn Scratch
 
Winners Time 1:44:04, an average speed of 33.42 kph
Fastest Time 1:22:34, an average speed of 42.13 kph
  Full Mylaps Results
 
27th June 2015 Eastern Vets Open Handicap
 
Race Results
Place Competitor Club Handicap
1st David Smith Northern 24.00 min.
2nd Johnny Parrello Geelong 24.00 min.
3rd John Hasorous Northern 24.00 min.
4th David Worland Eastern 24.00 min.
5th Tina Stenos Geelong 24.00 min.
6th David McCormack Eastern 24.00 min.
7th Bernie Evans Eastern 24.00 min.
8th Neil Cartledge Eastern 29.00 min.
9th Adam Dymond N Northern 24.00 min.
10th Steven Foster Eastern 12.00 min.
FT Jay Phillpotts Eastern Scratch
 
Winners Time 1:47:45, an average speed of 33.52 kph
Fastest Time 1:26:35, an average speed of 41.7 kph
  Full Mylaps Results
   
30th May 2015 Central Vets Oppy Open Handicap
 
Race Results
Place Competitor Club Handicap
1st Darren Roberts Northern Scr.
2nd Trent Stevenson Goulburn Scr.
3rd Noel Hughes Central 3.00 min.
4th Mathew Grealy Central 3.00 min.
5th John Dam Central 6.00 min.
6th Christine Kreskas Goulburn 25.00 min.
7th Dennis Kelly Grampians Scr.
8th David Halliday Northern 25.00 min.
9th Michael Borowski Northern Scr.
10th Tina Stenos Geelong 30.00 min.
FT Darren Roberts Northern Scratch.
 
Winners Time 1:44:10, an average speed of 42.89 kph
Fastest Time 1:44:10, an average speed of 42.89 kph
  Full Mylaps Results
   
17th May 2015 Colac Vets Crowe Horwath May Open Handicap
 
Race Results
Place Competitor Club Handicap
1st Andrew Booth Geelong 25.00 min.
2nd Tony Bramucci Northern 25.00 min.
3rd Tina Stenos Geelong 25.00 min.
4th Ray Hodgson Eureka 40.00 min.
5th Barry Wurlod Warrnambool 31.00 min.
6th Brian Long Geelong 40.00 min.
7th Peter Neal Colac 25.00 min.
8th Graeme Parker Eureka 25.00 min.
9th Diane Jane Central 40.00 min.
10th Jamie Robinson Geelong 25.00 min.
FT Darren Roberts Northern Scratch.
 
Winners Time 1:57:00, an average speed of 34.35 kph
Fastest Time 1:33:20, an average speed of 43.07 kph
  Full Mylaps Results
   
25th April 2015 LADCOM Benghazi Open Handicap
 
Race Results
Place Competitor Club Handicap
1st Alison Skene Eastern 36.30 min.
2nd Simon Bol Northern 36.30 min.
3rd Darren Roberts Northern Scr.
4th Nick Kennedy Northern Scr.
5th Michael Borowski Northern Scr.
6th Stephen Fairless Goulburn Scr.
7th Ashley Hall Central 5.00 min.
8th Neville Laffy Goulburn Scr.
9th Tony Giuliano Northern Scr.
10th Trent Stevenson Goulburn Scr.
FT Darren Roberts Northern Scratch.
 
Winners Time 2:19:20, an average speed of 32.72 kph
Fastest Time 1:45:58, an average speed of 43.04 kph
  Full Mylaps Results
   
6th April 2015 Cec Cripps Open Handicap
 
Race Results
Place Competitor Club Handicap
1st Geoffrey Cranstone Eastern 29.00 min.
2nd Peter Ryalls WCM 29.00 min.
3rd Ted Mathot GCM 29.00 min.
4th Evan Elliott Orana 29.00 min.
5th Ray Hodgson Eureka 40.00 min.
6th Brian Long Geelong 40.00 min.
7th Kerry McCredden Central 40.00 min.
8th Meg Parnaby Grampians 29.00 min.
9th Alan Sandford Eastern 40.00 min.
10th Philip Harrex Orana 24.00 min.
FT Shane Miller Grampians Scratch
 
Winners Time 1:52:47, an average speed of 33.51 kph
Fastest Time 1:25:43, an average speed of 44.10 kph
  Full Mylaps Results
   
22nd March 2015 South West Credit Brennan Hall Memorial Hcp
 
Race Results
Place Competitor Club Handicap
1st Natsha Cross Warrnambool 29.00 min.
2nd Andrew Graham Warrnambool 13:00 min.
3rd Richard Adams Warrnambool 13:00 min.
4th Robert Boydle Warrnambool 15:00 min.
5th Danny Whelan Eureka 13:00 min.
6th Lance Rogers Geelong 15:00 min.
7th Frank Crifo Northern 13:00 min.
8th Ian Ravenscroft Northern 13:00 min.
9th Leigh McCarthy Warrnambool 13:00 min.
10th Brett Worrall Warrnambool 13:00 min.
FT Darren Roberts Northern Scratch.
 
Winners Time 1:48:19, an average speed of 33.24 kph
Fastest Time 1:22:16, an average speed of 43.76 kph
  Full Mylaps Results
   
8th March 2015 Central Vets O'Brien Contracting Open Handicap
 
Race Results
Place Competitor Club Handicap
1st Terry Duggan Northern 25.00 min.
2nd Tom DeVries Central 25.00 min.
3rd Vince Sinni Northern 29.00 min.
4th Bruce Tonkin Central 25.00 min.
5th Allan Barnett Goulburn 25.00 min.
6th Diane Jane Goulburn 29.00 min.
7th Andrew Jeffers Warrnambool 25.00 min.
8th Wendy Bennett Central 25.00 min.
9th Ken Lacy Central 25.00 min.
10th Evelyn Keetelaar Central 25.00 min.
FT Darren Roberts Northern Scratch.
 
Winners Time 1:48:01, an average speed of 35.55 kph
Fastest Time 1:25:11, an average speed of 45.07 kph
  Full Mylaps Results
   
22nd Feb 2015 Goulburn Valley Vets Open Graded Scratch Races
 
Race Results
Grade Place Competitor Club
A 1st Darren Roberts Northern
A 2nd Travis Lindhe Hume
A 3rd Trent Stevenson Goulburn
       
B 1st Kevin Laffy Goulburn
B 2nd Peter Cooper Northern
B 3rd Mathew Grealy Central
       
C 1st Kevin Usher Goulburn
C 2nd Paul Dynon Central
C 3rd Geoff Stevenson Goulburn
       
D 1st George Goodrope Northern
D 2nd Ricky Lovell Central
D 3rd Ian Ravenscroft Northern
       
E 1st Trudy Stevenson Goulburn
E 2nd Terry Collie Eureka
E 3rd John Tielen Goulburn
       
F 1st Diane Jane Central
F 2nd Sabrina Smythe Central
F 3rd Anthony Morris Hume
 
  Full Mylaps Results  
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Join the Vets
South Pacific Vets Championships
 
 
Latest News VVCC Events VVCC Race Results VVCC Aggregate VVCC Membership VVCC Race Rules VVCC Club Affiliates AVCC Insurance About Us Contact the VVCC Link to Facebook