< VVCC Results - South Pacific Vets Championships 2011
Victorian Veteran Cycling Council
Latest VVCC News VVCC Events VVCC Race Results VVCC Aggregate VVCC Membership VVCC Rules VVCC Affiliated Clubs AVCC Insurance about us contact the VVCC
link to stste championships
upcoming events
 
Race Results
 

South Pacific Veterans Cycling Championships 2008
Held at Maryborough, Victoria, 21st to 23rd March 2008

Men's Road Race
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Mat Chessum Frank Ciprano Aaron Pitt
40-44 Simon Bone Hamish Mackirdy Boyd Friis
45-49 Roy Clark Gerard Donnelly Tony Gavan
50-54 Brad Daly Shane Dove Geoff Pollard
55-59 Ron Jacobson Stephen Moody Malcolm Clasohm
60-64 James Olds Robert Freak George Ward
65-69 Ray King Ken Bone Barry Webster
70-74 Evan Elliott Ken Smith Paul Kelly
75+ Brian Long Colin Speller Michael Waterfield
 
Women's Road Race
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Jane Fitzpatrick Leigh-Anne Dynon
40-44 Mandy Hosking Kerrie Howard Judith Cahill
45-49 Anne Gourley Jane Hill Jennyann North
50-54 Meg Parnaby Stephanie Coulson Rosemary Britton
 
Men's Straight Line 300m Sprint
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Frank Cipriano Mark Currie Jarrod Kneebone
40-44 Carey Hall Simon Bone Danny Stutterd
45-49 Laurie Gates Tony Gavan Phil Cavaleri
50-54 Geoff Pollard Graeme Walker Peter Gray
55-59 Malcolm Clasohm Colin Hooper Ron Jacobson
60-64 Hugh Gray Robert Freak Robert Lewis
65-69 Ken Bone Tom Gray Jim Ryan
70-74 Neil Wray Ken Smith Paul Kelly
75+ Brian Long Graham Nankervis Colin Speller
Download sprint results with times
 
Women's Straight Line 300m Sprint
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
34-39 Leigh-Anne Dynon Jodie Batchelor Fran Gottschling
40-44 Fran Medina Mandy Hosking Judith Cahill
45-49 Jane Hill Aileen O'Brien Stephanie Frawley
50-54 Stephanie Coulson Sabrina Smythe Dianne Roy
55+ Kate Logan Ann McDonald
Download sprint results with times
 
Men's Time Trial
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Matthew Chessum Nicholas Shipp Brian Corbett
40-44 Andrew Weightman Hamish Mackirdy Martin Taube
45-49 Craig Sheldon Roy Clark Gerard Donnelly
50-54 James Timmer-Arends Brad Daly John Waters
55-59 Dennios Bowen-Day Bryan Walsh Ron Jacobson
60-64 James Olds Fred Boland Robert Freak
65-69 Tom Gray Dennis Sonogan Arthur German
70-74 Greg Taube Evan Elliott Paul Kelly
75+ John Randall Len Bent Michael Waterfield
Download time trial results with times
 
Women's Time Trial
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
34-39 Jane Fitzpatrick Leigh-Anne Dynon Jodie Batchelor
40-44 Judith Cahill Kerrie Howard Mandy Hosking
45-49 Stephanie Frawley Trudy Fenton Jane Hill
50-54 Stephanie Coulson Megan Parnaby Ruby Luxford
55+ Kate Logan Ann McDonald
Download time trial results with times
 
Men's Criterium
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Mark Currie Frank Cipriano Jason Bone
40-44 Simon Bone Boyd Friis Hamish Mackirdy
45-49 Tony Gavan Gerard Donnelly Roy Clark
50-54 John Watters Geoff Pollard Shane Dove
55-59 Malcolm Clasohm Dennis Bowen-Day Colin Hooper
60-64 Hugh Gray Robert Lewis Robert Braszell
65-69 Jim Ryan Ken Bone Ray King
70-74 Ken Smith Leon Gibson Evan Elliott
75+ Brian Long Graham Nankervis Len Bent
 
Women's Criterium
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
34-39 Fran Gottschling Leigh-Anne Dynon Jodie Batchelor
40-44 Kerrie Howard Mandy Hosking Judith Cahill
45-49 Jane Hill Stephanie Frawley Trudy Fenton
50-54 Rosemary Britton Kerry McCredden Stephanie Coulson
55+ Kate Logan Ann McDonald

 

 

Join the Vets
South Pacific Vets Championships
 
 
Latest News VVCC Events VVCC Race Results VVCC Aggregate VVCC Membership VVCC Race Rules VVCC Club Affiliates AVCC Insurance About Us Contact the VVCC Link to Facebook