< VVCC Results - South Pacific Vets Championships 2010
Victorian Veteran Cycling Council
Latest VVCC News VVCC Events VVCC Race Results VVCC Aggregate VVCC Membership VVCC Rules VVCC Affiliated Clubs AVCC Insurance about us contact the VVCC
link to stste championships
upcoming events
 
Results 2010
 

South Pacific Veterans Cycling Championships 2010
Held at Maryborough, Victoria, 2nd to 4th April 2010

Men's Road Race
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Graham Roots Christian McDonald Rowan Birch
40-44 John Macague David Holt Boyd Friis
45-49 Roy Clark Tony Fitzpatrick Andrew Weightman
50-54 Ray Jarratt Justin Mollison Rob Amos
55-59 Ian McGeogh Brad Daly Doug Garley
60-64 Malcolm Clasohm Dennis Bowen-Day James Olds
65-69 Robert Nicholls Hugh Gray Robert Braszell
70-74 Martin Peeters Bill McConnell Ken Smith
75-79 Brian Long Jack Trickey Ron Stranks
80 + John Randell
 
Women's Road Race
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
30-34 Crystal Wemyss
35-39 Leigh-Anne Dynon Jennifer Farrow
40-44 Deborah Chambers Jodie Batchelor Amanda Hosking
45-49 Annie Pitcher Aileen O'Brien Karen James
50-54 Patricia Beasley Stephanie Frawley Sabrina Smythe
55-59 Phillipa Read Pam Robertson Meg Parnaby
60+ Robyn Ryan Rosemary Hastings
 
Men's 300m Straight Line Sprint
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Graham Roots Christian McDonald Jamie Goddard
40-44 David Holt Boyd Friis Graham Sylvester
45-49 Carey Hall Laurie Gates Phil Cavaleri
50-54 Ray Jarratt Justin Mollison Paul Tweddell
55-59 Ian McGeogh Ivan Howes Nigel Frayne
60-64 Malcolm Clasohm James Field Colin Hooper
65-69 Hugh Gray Ken Bone Robert Braszell
70-74 Ron Grant Don Brisbane Evan Elliot
75+ Brian Long Jack Trickey Graham Nankervis
No sprint times available
 
Women's 300m Straight Line Sprint
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Leigh-Anne Dynon Jennifer Farrow
40-44 Jodie Batchelor Fran Medina Amanda Hosking
45-49 Aileen O'Brien Carol Ross Anne Austerberry
50-54 Sabrina Smythe Stephanie Frawley Diane Jane
55-59 Phillipa Read Coral Pollard
60+ Rosemary Hastings Robyn Ryan
No sprint times available
 
Men's Time Trial
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Nicholas Shipp Rowan Birch Graham Roots
40-44 Martin Taube Boyd Friis Mark Finlay
45-49 Roy Clark Tony Fitzpatrick Andrew Weightman
50-54 Dave Fairburn Tony Chandler Raymond Jarratt
55-59 Brad Daly Marcus Coppock Allan Barnett
60-64 Denis Bowen-Day Malcolm Clasohm James Olds
65-69 Fred Boland Tommy Gray Raymond Rhodes
70-74 Bill McConnell Martin Peeters Ken Smith
75-79 Jack Trickey Michael Waterfield Ron Stranks
80+ John Randall
Download time trial results with times
 
Women's Time Trial
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
30-34 Crystal Wemyss
35-39 Leigh-Ann Dynon Jennifer Farrow
40-44 Jodie Batchelor Mandy Hosking Evelyn Kloes
45-49 Aileen O'Brien Anne Austerberry Carol Ross
50-54 Stephanie Frawley Patricia Beasley Genevieve Sutherland
55-59 Philippa Read Meg Parnaby Coral Pollard
Download time trial results with times
 
Men's Criterium
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Graham Roots Jamie Goddard Christian MacDonald
40-44 David Holt Boyd Friis David Heatley
45-49 Tony Fitzpatrick Roy Clark Carey Hall
50-54 Rob Amos Paul Volk Justin Mollinson
55-59 Ian McGeogh Doug Garley Ken Heres
60-64 Steve Kinder Malcolm Clasohm Denis Bowen-Day
65-69 Robert Braszell Hugh Gray Ray Rhodes
70-74 Martin Peeters Bill McConnell Ken Smith
75-79 Brian Long Jack Trickey Graham Nankervis
 
Women's Criterium
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Leigh-Anne Dynon Jennifer Farrow
40-44 Jodie Batchelor Deborah Chambers Amanda Hosking
45-49 Aileen O'Brien Anne Austerberry Carol Ross
50-54 Stephanie Frawley Sabrina Smythe Diane Jane
55-59 Philippa Read Coral Pollard
60+ Rosemary Hastings Robyn Ryan
 
Men's Aggregate
Age Group Aggregate Winner
35-39 Graham Roots
40-44 David Holt
45-49 Roy Clark
50-54 Ray Jarratt
55-59 Ian McGeogh
60-64 Malcolm Clasohm
65-69 Hugh Gray
70-74 Martin Peeters
75-79 Brian Long
80+ John Randell
 
Women's Aggregate
Age Group Aggregate Winner
30-34 Crystal Wemyss
35-39 Leigh-Anne Dynon
40-44 Jodie Batchelor
45-49 Aileen O'Brien
50-54 Stephanie Frawley
55-59 Philippa Read
60+ Rosemary Hastings

 

 

Join the Vets
South Pacific Vets Championships
 
 
Latest News VVCC Events VVCC Race Results VVCC Aggregate VVCC Membership VVCC Race Rules VVCC Club Affiliates AVCC Insurance About Us Contact the VVCC Link to Facebook