< VVCC Results - Victorian Championships 2011
Victorian Veteran Cycling Council
Latest VVCC News VVCC Events VVCC Race Results VVCC Aggregate VVCC Membership VVCC Rules VVCC Affiliated Clubs AVCC Insurance about us contact the VVCC
link to stste championships
upcoming events
 
Race Results
 

VVCC State Championships 2011
Held as part of the South Pacific Veterans Championships, Maryborough, Victoria, 22nd April to 24th April 2011

Men's Road Race
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Trevor Watchman (CV) Scott Townsend (Eur) Christian McDonald (H)
40-44 Steven Young (G) Friis Boyd (E) Peter Howard (E)
45-49 Andrew Weightman (G) Tony Fitzpatrick (CV) Mark Finlay (H)
50-54 Justin Mollison (CV) Ray Jarratt (H) Rob Amos (E)
55-59 Ian McGeoch (E) Frank Donnelly (E) Barry Jane (CV)
60-64 Philip Goldburg (N)    
65-69 Ray Rhodes (Gip)    
70-74 Martin Peters (E) Bill McConnell (G) Ray King (E)
75-79 Brian Long (G) Evan Elliot (Orana) Jack Trickey (CV)
80 + John Randall (G) Graham Nankervis (Gip) William Sandilands (N)
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eu = Eureka, G = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.

       
Women's Road Race
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
30-34 Crystal Wemyss (Gr) Naomi Wood (G)  
35-39 Leigh-Anne Dynon (CV)  
40-44 Jodie Batchelor (E) Jennifer Farrow (CV)
45-49 Amanda Hosking (G) Evelyn Kloes (N) Kay Huggins (H)
50-54 Heather Hamling (C) Stephanie Frawley (Gr) Anne Gourley (G)
55-59 Phillipa Read (Eur) Patricia Beasley (H) Pam Robertson (CV)
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eu = Eureka, G = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.

       
Men's Criterium
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Scott Townsend (Eur) Christian McDonald (H) Peter McDonough (G)
40-44 David Holt (E) Mark Kinzett (E) Steven Young (G)
45-49 Tony Fitzpatrick (CV) Roy Clark (E) Tony Mirabella (Eur)
50-54 Gerard Donnelly (E) Justin Mollison (CV) Rob Amos (E)
55-59 Ian McGeoch (E) Doug Garley (Eur) Gifford Crosthwaite (H)
60-64 Phillip Goldburg (N)    
65-69      
70-74 Martin Peeters (E) Bill McConnell (G) Keith Wade (N)
75-79 Alan Sandford (E) Brian Long (G)  
80-84 Graham Nankervis (Gip) John Randall (G) William Sandilands (N)
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eu = Eureka, G = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.

   
Women's Criterium
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
30-34 Naomi Wood (G)
35-39 Leigh-Anne Dynon (CV)
40-44 Jodie Batchelor (E) Fran Medina (CV) Jennifer Farrow (CV)
45-49 Amanda Hosking (G) Evelyn Kloes (N) Kay Huggins (H)
50-54 Stephannie Frawley (Gr) Anne Gourley (G) Aileen O'Brien (CV)
55-59 Phillipa Read (Eur) Coral Pollard (N)
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eu = Eureka, G = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.

 

 

 

Join the Vets
South Pacific Vets Championships
 
 
Latest News VVCC Events VVCC Race Results VVCC Aggregate VVCC Membership VVCC Race Rules VVCC Club Affiliates AVCC Insurance About Us Contact the VVCC Link to Facebook