< VVCC State Championships 2014
Victorian Veteran Cycling Council
Latest VVCC News VVCC Events VVCC Race Results VVCC Aggregate VVCC Membership VVCC Rules VVCC Affiliated Clubs AVCC Insurance about us contact the VVCC
link to stste championships
upcoming events
 
Race Results
 

VVCC State Time Trial, Road and Criterium Championships 2014

Time Trial - held at Paraparap, 31st August, 2014

Road Race and Criteriums - held as part of the South Pacific Veterans Championships, Maryborough, Victoria, 18th April to 20th April 2014

Men's 25km Time Trial
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Tom Leaper (E)    
40-44 Sean Wilkeson (E) Mathew Bowman (Eur) Kane Airey (G)
45-49 Steven Young (G) Jeff Miller (G) David Warren (G)
50-54 John Cain (E) Michael Jamison (E) Alan McCulloch (Gr)
55-59 Gerard Donnelly (E) Frank Donnelly (E) Geoff Richards (Gr)
60-64 Nicholas Grainger (CV) Guy Fella (Eur) Carl Judd (G)
65-69 Robert Braszell (Eu) Doug Barrett (G) Rod Cheyne (Gip)
70-74 Dennis Sonogan (G) David Phillips (G)  
80-84 Rod Randall (G) Brian Long (G) Michael Waterfield (E)
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eu = Eureka, G = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
Full MYLAPS results with times and averages
       
Women's 25km Time Trial
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
45-49 Amanda Hosking (G)    
50-54 Wendy Bennett (CV)    
55-59 Meg Parnaby (Gr)    
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eu = Eureka, G = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
Full MYLAPS results with times and averages
       
Men's Road Race
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Tom Leaper (E) Mathew Grealy (CV) Ben Culton (C)
40-44 Nick Kennedy (C) Kosmos Samaras (N) Nicholas Shipp (CV)
45-49 Neville Laffy (GV) Russell Gilbey (CV) Tom McDonough (N)
50-54 Phillip Smith (E) Roy Clark (E) Guy Green (E)
55-59 Justin Mollison (CV) Rob Amos (E) Steven Monks (Gr)
60-64 Colin Morris (N) Jeff McLean (W) Neil Jeffs (G)
65-69 Shane Wall (CV) Robert Braszell (Eu) Bruce Will (E)
70-74 Robert Nicholls (G) Ken Bone (E) Tommy Gray (N)
75-79 Bill McConnell (G) Ray King (E) Ron Stranks (E)
80 + Brian Long (G) Len Bent (G) Michael Waterfield (E)
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eu = Eureka, G = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
       
Women's Road Race
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
30-34 Nicole McNamara (CV)  
40-44 Eliza Bergin (N)
45-49 Amanda Hosking (G) Christine Kreskas (GV) Kay Huggins (H)
50-54 Wendy Bennett (CV)    
55-59 Cheryle Barker (CV) Stephanie Coulson (E) Evelyn Keetelaar (CV)
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eu = Eureka, G = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
       
Men's Criterium
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Ben Culton (C) Steven Richards (Gr) Mathew Grealy (CV)
40-44 Nick Kennedy (CV) Anthony Quick (N) Scott Riddell (N)
45-49 Richard Lyle (G) Marco Bramucci (N) Simon Bone (E)
50-54 Phil Cavaleri (E) Laurie Gates (E) Roy Clark (E)
55-59 Rob Amos (E) Justin Mollison (CV) Marcus Coppock (G)
60-64 Neil Jeffs (G) Colin Morris (N) Nick Brown (C)
65-69 George Goodrope (N) John Hunt (Gr) Robert Braszell (Eu)
70-74 Ken Bone (E) Dan Ives (E) Bernie Grealy (H)
75-79 Bill McConnell (G) Alan Sandford (E)  
80-84 Brian Long (G) Michael Waterfield (E)  
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eu = Eureka, G = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
 
Women's Criterium
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
40-44 Tamara Riddell (N) Eliza Bergin (N)
45-49 Amanda Hosking (G) Kay Huggins (H)  
50-54 Wendy Bennett (CV)    
55-59 Stephanie Coulson (E) Cheryle Barker (CV) Diane Jane (CV)
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eu = Eureka, G = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
     

 

Join the Vets
South Pacific Vets Championships
 
 
Latest News VVCC Events VVCC Race Results VVCC Aggregate VVCC Membership VVCC Race Rules VVCC Club Affiliates AVCC Insurance About Us Contact the VVCC Link to Facebook