< VCV State Championships 2015
Victorian Veteran Cycling Council
Latest VCV News VCV Events VCV Race Results VCV Aggregate VCV Membership VCV Rules VCV Affiliated Clubs AVCC Insurance about us contact the VCV
link to stste championships
upcoming events
 
Race Results
 

VCV State Championships Results 2018

State Criterium Championships
National Boulevard, Campbellfield, Victoria, 18th February 2018

 
VCV Men's Criterium Results
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
A Grade Richard Abeli (E) Tony Giuliano (N)

Philip Bramich (N)

B Grade David Mann (E) Scott Riddell (N)

Kane Airey (GSC)

C Grade Colin Doherty (E) Colin Morris (N)

John Short (N)

D Grade Peter Gunston (Eur) Vincent Haveaux (GSC)

Craig Van Dort (GSC)

E Grade Terry Collie (Eur) Ian Bishop (N)

Bryan Bull (N)

F Grade Tony Morris (H) Robert Miller (N)

 

Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eu = Eureka, GCM = Gold Coast Masters, GSC = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool, GC = Gold Coast.
 
VCV Women's Criterium Results
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
C Grade Raelene Lesniowska (N)    
D Grade Tamara Riddell (N) Kym Peterson (E) Cheryle Barker (CV)
E Grade Marg Noonan (N) Jo Reed (N) Stacey Hatton (N)
F Grade Meredith Kelly (N) Allison Watt (N) Sue Williams (E)
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eur = Eureka, GSC = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
 
Full Mylaps Results (you need to sort the dual grade listings)
A Grade B Grade C and E Grades D and F Grades
 
State Time Trial Championships
Balliang, Victoria, 9th September 2018
 
Men's 30km Time Trial
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Stephen Lane (N) James Ogilvie (E) Jason Hendry (Eur)
40-44 Michael Borowski (N) Luke Medhurst (N)

Mark O;Callaghan (Eur)

45-49 Justin Hogan (E) Matt Arthur (GSC) Craig Van Dort (GSC)
50-54 Andrew Baker (GSC) Richard Harvey (E)

Dean Niclasen (E)

55-59 Colin Doherty (E) Walter Dapcich (N) Gary Beazley (Eur)
60-64 Marcus Coppock (GSC)    
65-69 Nick Grainger (CV) Carl Judd (GSC) David McCormack (E)
70-74 Myles HIggins (GV) Neil Cartledge (E) John Thomson (E)
75-79 Tommy Gray (N) John Eddy (E)  
85+ Brain Long (GSC)    
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eu = Eureka, GCM = Gold Coast Masters, GSC = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool, GC = Gold Coast.
Download Full Results Here
 
Women's 30km Time Trial
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
40-44 Kelly Murphy (N)  
45-49 Lisa James (E) Jaqueline Dawson (Eur)  
60-64 Margaret Noonan (E) Meg Parnaby (Gr)  
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eur = Eureka, GSC = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
Download Full Results Here
     

 

Join the Vets
Upcoming Events
 
 
Latest News VCV Events VCV Race Results VCV Aggregate VCV Membership VCV Race Rules VCV Club Affiliates AVCC Insurance About Us Contact the VCV Link to Facebook