< VCV State Championships
Victorian Veteran Cycling Council
Latest VCV News VCV Events VCV Race Results VCV Aggregate VCV Membership VCV Rules VCV Affiliated Clubs AVCC Insurance about us contact the VCV
Conni sponsors
upcoming events
 
Race Results
 

VCV State Championships Results 2019

VCV Criterium Championships
VCV Time Trial Championships
VCV Road Championships


State Criterium Championships
National Boulevard, Campbellfield, Victoria, 24th February 2019

 
VCV Men's Criterium Results
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
A Grade Matthew Bowman (Eu) Aaron Christiansen (N) Mark Seddon (N)
B Grade Kane Airey (GSC) Peter Mazzarella (N) Jason Hendry (Eu)
C Grade Steven O'Neill (GSC) Terry Hollibone (N) Colin Morris (N)
D Grade James Knipe (Eu) Craig Van Dort (GSC) Chris Fenech (GSC)
E Grade Umberto Scolaro (GSC) Tony Gherxi (N) Henryk Herbec (N)
F Grade Laurie Bohn (E) Ian Buckingham (N) Bob Miller
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eu = Eureka, GCM = Gold Coast Masters, GSC = Geelong, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool, GC = Gold Coast.
 
VCV Women's Criterium Results
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
A Grade Trudy Stevenson (GV) Rae Lesniowska (N) Margie Noonan (N)
B Grade Kellie Murphy (N)    
C Grade Susan Williams (E) Allison Watt (N) Meredith Kelly (N)
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eur = Eureka, GSC = Geelong, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
 
Full Mylaps Results (you need to sort the dual grade listings)
View full Mylaps results here.
 
 
State Time Trial Championships
Balliang, Victoria, 8th September 2019
 
Men's 30km Time Trial
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
35-39 Craig Lee (Eur) Cameron Tomlinson (GSC) Danny Hunt (W)
40-44 Matthew Ayres (Eur) Nic Newby (GSC)  
45-49 Justin Hogan (C) Stefan Kirsch (E) Matt Bowman (Eur)
50-54 Dean Niclasen (E) Paul Webster (E)  
55-59 Richard Harvey (E) Walter Dapcich (N) Gavin Gamble (GSC)
60-64 Les Tokolyi (GSC) Robert Suter (E) John McKinnon (N)
65-69 David McCormack (E) Carl Judd (GSC)  
70-74 Myles HIggins (GV) George Goodrope (N) Rod Cheyne (N)
75-79 Donald Stewart (Eur) Neil Cartledge (E) Tommy Gray (N)
80-84 Ian Sumner (GSC) Donald Stuart (GSC)  
85+ Michael Waterfield (E) Brain Long (GSC)  
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eur = Eureka, GCM = Gold Coast Masters, GSC = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool, GC = Gold Coast.
 
Women's 30km Time Trial
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
40-44 Kellie Murphy (N)  
45-49 Jessica Douglas (GSC) Jakkii Dawson (E) Joanne Read (N)
50-54 Lisa James (E)  
60-64 Pamela Vandersluys (E)  
65-69 Margaret Noonan (N)  
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eur = Eureka, GSC = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
 
Full Mylaps Results (you need to sort into age group listings)
View full Mylaps results here.
 
 
State Road Championships
Learmonth, Victoria, 17th November 2019
 
VCV Men's Road Race Results
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
Div A Craig Lee (Eur) David Newett (GSC) Tim Canny (Eur)
Div B David Ogilvie (Eur) Greg Ley (Eur) Stephen Maheras (N)
Div C Darryn Reed (Eur) David Lambourn (GSC) Andrew Rushton (Eur)
Div D Daniel Crook (Eur) Chris Fenech (GSC) Andrew Wilson (Eur)
Div E Vincent Haveaux (GSC) Roger McMillan (Eur) Adrian McCartney (GSC)
Div F Paul Beasley (GSC) Donald Steward (Eur) Graeme Parker (Eur)
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eur = Eureka, GSC = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
 
VCV Women's Road Race Results
Event First Place Second Place Third Place
Div A Heather Hamling (C) Melissa Burgoyne (GSC) Tina Stenos GSC)
Div B Jacqueline Dawson (Eur) Lauren Burnett (Eur)  
Div C Allison Watt (N) Andrea Wilson (Cv) Jo Read (N)
Club Abbreviations
Club Legend
C = Colac, CV = Central Vic, E = Eastern, Eur = Eureka, GSC = Geelong, Gip = Gippsland, Gr = Grampians, GV = Goulburn, H = Hume, N = Northern, W = Warrnambool.
 
Full Mylaps Results (you need to sort into Divisions)
View full Mylaps results here.
     

 

Join the Vets
Upcoming Events
 
 
Latest News VCV Events VCV Race Results VCV Aggregate VCV Membership VCV Race Rules VCV Club Affiliates AVCC Insurance About Us Contact the VCV Link to Facebook